Chauffeured transfers in Bukhara · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bukhara with the fare shown first
Bukhara arranges pre-booked transfers in Bukhara (Uzbekistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in UZS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in UZS, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Bukhara, each with its page
- Koonjak Hostelfrom UZS 63,000.005 min
- Gor balinsafrom UZS 65,500.007 min
- Emergency Hospital of the City of Bukharafrom UZS 65,500.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bukhara requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bukhara and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Bukhara
UZS 25,000.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Bukhara International Airport → Koonjak Hostel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bukhara, in UZS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bukhara International Airport → Koonjak Hostel2 km · 5 minUZS 63,000.00from
- Bukhara International Airport → Gor balinsa2.2 km · 7 minUZS 65,500.00from
- Bukhara International Airport → Emergency Hospital of the City of Bukhara2.2 km · 7 minUZS 65,500.00from
- Bukhara International Airport → Azimed Hospital - Многопрофильная клиника3.4 km · 9 minUZS 72,500.00from
- Bukhara International Airport → HOTEL TURON PLAZA3.9 km · 8 minUZS 73,950.00from
- Bukhara International Airport → Lyabi House Hotel5.2 km · 14 minUZS 84,600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukhara International Airport → Koonjak Hostel | 2 km | 5 min | UZS 63,000.00 | See details |
| Bukhara International Airport → Gor balinsa | 2.2 km | 7 min | UZS 65,500.00 | See details |
| Bukhara International Airport → Emergency Hospital of the City of Bukhara | 2.2 km | 7 min | UZS 65,500.00 | See details |
| Bukhara International Airport → Azimed Hospital - Многопрофильная клиника | 3.4 km | 9 min | UZS 72,500.00 | See details |
| Bukhara International Airport → HOTEL TURON PLAZA | 3.9 km | 8 min | UZS 73,950.00 | See details |
| Bukhara International Airport → Lyabi House Hotel | 5.2 km | 14 min | UZS 84,600.00 | See details |
Within Bukhara
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bukhara, at the same fixed price.
- Avtostantsiya → Bukhara 11 km · 4 minUZS 25,000.00from
- Avtostantsiya → HOTEL TURON PLAZA9.9 km · 17 minUZS 68,150.00from
- Avtostantsiya → Koonjak Hostel10.1 km · 17 minUZS 69,050.00from
- Avtostantsiya → Emergency Hospital of the City of Bukhara10.2 km · 18 minUZS 70,300.00from
- Avtostantsiya → Gor balinsa10.2 km · 18 minUZS 70,300.00from
- Avtostantsiya → Azimed Hospital - Многопрофильная клиника11.4 km · 20 minUZS 77,300.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avtostantsiya → Bukhara 1 | 1 km | 4 min | UZS 25,000.00 | See details |
| Avtostantsiya → HOTEL TURON PLAZA | 9.9 km | 17 min | UZS 68,150.00 | See details |
| Avtostantsiya → Koonjak Hostel | 10.1 km | 17 min | UZS 69,050.00 | See details |
| Avtostantsiya → Emergency Hospital of the City of Bukhara | 10.2 km | 18 min | UZS 70,300.00 | See details |
| Avtostantsiya → Gor balinsa | 10.2 km | 18 min | UZS 70,300.00 | See details |
| Avtostantsiya → Azimed Hospital - Многопрофильная клиника | 11.4 km | 20 min | UZS 77,300.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bukhara
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bukhara International Airport
from UZS 63,000.00Airport
Ulitsa Bakhauddina Nakshbandi, Bukhara, Bukhara Region
See prices and book →Avtostantsiya
from UZS 25,000.00Station
Kogon, Bukhara Region
See prices and book →Bukhara 1
from UZS 25,000.00Station
Kogon, Bukhara Region, Uzbekistan
See prices and book →Murgak
from UZS 212,950.00Station
Bukhara District, Bukhara Region
See prices and book →Azimed Hospital - Многопрофильная клиника
from UZS 72,500.00Hospital
Otaboy Eshonov Str, улица Хафиза Таниша 3, 200100, Buxoro, Buxoro Viloyati
See prices and book →Bukhara State Medical Institute
from UZS 93,150.00Hospital
Gizhduvan St 23, Buxoro, Buxoro Viloyati
See prices and book →Bukharskiy Oblastnoy Mnogoprofil'nyy Meditsinskiy Tsentr
from UZS 97,150.00Hospital
QC85+HFH, Город, Buxoro, Buxoro Viloyati
See prices and book →Emergency Hospital of the City of Bukhara
from UZS 65,500.00Hospital
QF93+V5M, Bukhara, Bukhara Region
See prices and book →Gor balinsa
from UZS 65,500.00Hospital
QF93+RFQ, Bukhara, Bukhara Region
See prices and book →Himchan Hospital
from UZS 101,100.00Hospital
Muhammad Iqbol ko'chasi 11, Buxoro, Buxoro Viloyati
See prices and book →Qon quyish markazi
from UZS 87,650.00Hospital
QCPG+2MQ, Bukhara, Bukhara Region
See prices and book →Ulug'bek Ultramed
from UZS 100,650.00Hospital
Ходжа Исмат Бухорий 63, 200100, Buxoro, Buxoro Viloyati
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bukhara?
In Bukhara and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bukhara centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in UZS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bukhara?
The fare in UZS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bukhara?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bukhara?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bukhara, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car